List of clinics

TEAM STANDINGS

(sortable)

Men's NCAA Fencing
view WOMEN



# logo School Region Division Match
Victories
Match
Defeats
Match
Win%
Total Bouts
Won
Total Bouts
Lost
Bout
Win%
Early
Poll
Mid
Poll
End
Poll
SPI*
1Columbia NortheastI34489.47%66336364.6%221117.57
2Princeton Mid-Atlantic/SouthI27487.1%55128665.8%332114.67
3Notre Dame MidwestI28682.35%60531365.9%113110.42
4Ohio State MidwestI28780%58835762.2%446106.21
5Yale NortheastI24777.42%49933859.6%116798.02
6Harvard NortheastI14766.67%31725055.9%55596.11
7Penn State Mid-Atlantic/SouthI16964%39927659.1%67493.92
8Penn Mid-Atlantic/SouthI161355.17%40038351.1%78883.61
9NYU NortheastIII201066.67%47233858.3%1291082.58
10Boston College NortheastI241168.57%56038559.3%980.6
11North Carolina Mid-Atlantic/SouthI171454.84%42441350.7%1178.89
12St Johns NortheastI101343.48%30931249.8%8111275.86
13UC San Diego WestI161257.14%45630060.3%1071.22
14Air Force WestI161453.33%41639451.4%66.83
15Duke Mid-Atlantic/SouthI121446.15%35834451%91065.31
16NJIT Mid-Atlantic/SouthI161355.17%43534855.6%65.26
17MIT NortheastIII11761.11%27521156.6%63.37
18Johns Hopkins Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII141156%40327259.7%1262.61
19Stanford WestI91242.86%28128649.6%60.89
20Brandeis NortheastIII161551.61%43240551.6%60.36
21Sacred Heart NortheastI121446.15%33736348.1%56.36
22Wayne State MidwestII81044.44%23025347.6%47.2
23Drew Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII151845.45%45443651%45.55
24Haverford Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII81534.78%28034145.1%42.66
25Incarnate Word WestI41521.05%17833035%40.57
26Stevens Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII91734.62%34335948.9%39.33
27Wagner Mid-Atlantic/SouthI92130%32748240.4%37.37
28Vassar NortheastIII82028.57%33642044.4%36.24
29Lafayette Mid-Atlantic/SouthI71828%29338043.5%35.72
30Cleveland State MidwestI71630.43%26035942%34.99
31LIU NortheastI41620%20133937.2%33.93
32Lawrence MidwestIII2218.7%19242831%24.54
33Hunter NortheastIII1195%7746314.3%15.25
34Yeshiva NortheastIII1234.17%7956912.2%13.36
35Detroit Mercy MidwestI0170%6139513.4%0.5
*SPI is Season Performance Index.
It evaluates teams based on their win % versus the varying strength of opponents.


USFCA logo