List of clinics

TEAM STANDINGS

(sortable)

Women's NCAA Fencing




# logo School Region Division Match
Victories
Match
Defeats
Match
Win%
Total Bouts
Won
Total Bouts
Lost
Bout
Win%
Early
Poll
Mid
Poll
End
Poll
SPI*
1Air Force WestI3925%12020337.2%40
2Boston College NortheastI000%000%40
3Brandeis NortheastIII000%000%440
4Brown NortheastI000%000%40
5CCNY NortheastIII070%3615319%40
6Cleveland State MidwestI2625%7514134.7%40
7Columbia NortheastI80100%1566072.2%340
8Cornell NortheastI11284.62%2539872.1%640
9Denison MidwestIII7187.5%1526470.4%40
10Detroit Mercy MidwestI000%000%40
11Drew Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII5741.67%15017446.3%40
12Duke Mid-Atlantic/SouthI000%000%1040
13FDU Mid-Atlantic/SouthI2528.57%4813027%40
14Harvard NortheastI80100%1486868.5%440
15Haverford Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII2625%8712940.3%40
16Hunter NortheastIII2625%6215229%40
17Incarnate Word WestI090%5518722.7%40
18Johns Hopkins Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII6185.71%1286167.7%240
19LIU NortheastI9950%23325347.9%40
20Lafayette Mid-Atlantic/SouthI2528.57%6712235.4%40
21Lawrence MidwestIII000%000%40
22MIT NortheastIII000%000%740
23NJIT Mid-Atlantic/SouthI5935.71%18019847.6%40
24NYU NortheastIII000%000%140
25North Carolina Mid-Atlantic/SouthI5838.46%13921239.6%1440
26Northwestern MidwestI15671.43%33922859.8%940
27Notre Dame MidwestI50100%1033276.3%240
28Ohio State MidwestI7558.33%17814654.9%540
29Penn Mid-Atlantic/SouthI4266.67%847851.9%840
30Penn State Mid-Atlantic/SouthI000%000%640
31Princeton Mid-Atlantic/SouthI5183.33%1134969.8%140
32Sacred Heart NortheastI5362.5%1348262%40
33St Johns NortheastI000%000%1340
34Stanford WestI6366.67%13810556.8%1540
35Stevens Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII21016.67%13119340.4%640
36Temple Mid-Atlantic/SouthI3350%818150%1140
37Tufts NortheastIII5271.43%1395073.5%440
38UC San Diego WestI41126.67%17922644.2%40
39Vassar NortheastIII3442.86%949549.7%840
40Wagner Mid-Atlantic/SouthI7653.85%19016154.1%40
41Wayne State MidwestII000%000%40
42Wellesley NortheastIII9469.23%22712464.7%340
43Yale NortheastI000%000%1240
44Yeshiva NortheastIII070%81724.4%40
*SPI is Season Performance Index.
It evaluates teams based on their win % versus the varying strength of opponents.


USFCA logo