List of clinics

TEAM STANDINGS

(sortable)

Men's NCAA Fencing


# logo School Region Division Match
Victories
Match
Defeats
Match
Win%
Total Bouts
Won
Total Bouts
Lost
Bout
Win%
Early
Poll
Mid
Poll
End
Poll
SPI*
1Boston College NortheastI22775.86%46631759.5%889.342
2Brandeis NortheastIII71828%28838742.7%47.501
3Cleveland State University MidwestI71433.33%25431344.8%45.625
4Columbia University NortheastI27584.38%55431064.1%222113.582
5Detroit Mercy MidwestI0110%262639%21.295
6Drew Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII16480%33619862.9%50.749
7Duke Mid-Atlantic/SouthI14382.35%28917063%1266105.425
8Harvard NortheastI12475%27315963.2%64398.808
9Haverford Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII51722.73%22636538.2%27.994
10Hunter College NortheastIII0110%3226510.8%20.064
11Johns Hopkins Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII122136.36%40748445.7%52.536
12Lafayette Mid-Atlantic/SouthI1146.67%12327930.6%21.085
13Lawrence University MidwestIII41323.53%19526442.5%33.653
14MIT NortheastIII5550%12514546.3%51.406
15NJIT Mid-Atlantic/SouthI101540%32235347.7%50.729
16NYU NortheastIII14863.64%33925557.1%10981.504
17Notre Dame MidwestI320100%60525970%111130.334
18Ohio State MidwestI20676.92%44226063%34398.68
19Penn Mid-Atlantic/SouthI141548.28%40138251.2%781073.833
20Penn State Mid-Atlantic/SouthI17480.95%34622161%535103.576
21Princeton Mid-Atlantic/SouthI14863.64%38221264.3%47785.073
22Sacred Heart NortheastI101343.48%29432747.3%49.392
23St Johns NortheastI8850%24518756.7%71176.211
24Stanford WestI10855.56%25722952.9%1261.606
25Stevens Tech Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII9950%24124549.6%48.92
26UC San Diego WestI131154.17%33431051.9%971.698
27US Air Force Academy WestI131546.43%36239447.9%59.083
28Univ Incarnate Word WestI31913.64%20638834.7%32.507
29Univ North Carolina Mid-Atlantic/SouthI251267.57%58641358.7%1191178.878
30Vassar College NortheastIII41719.05%22733440.5%31.747
31Wayne State MidwestII1175.56%12135725.3%27.675
32Yale NortheastI41028.57%15921942.1%101155.639
33Yeshiva NortheastIII0110%4924816.5%14.58
*SPI is Season Performance Index.
It evaluates teams based on their win % versus the varying strength of opponents.


USFCA logo