List of clinics

TEAM STANDINGS

(sortable)

Men's NCAA Fencing



# logo School Region Division Match
Victories
Match
Defeats
Match
Win%
Total Bouts
Won
Total Bouts
Lost
Bout
Win%
Early
Poll
Mid
Poll
End
Poll
SPI*
1Air Force WestI21214.29%15222640.2%39.71
2Boston College NortheastI14287.5%27515763.7%1191.17
3Brandeis NortheastIII9852.94%25420555.3%59.5
4Cleveland State MidwestI7846.67%23217357.3%38.93
5Columbia NortheastI21387.5%45319569.9%22107.06
6Detroit Mercy MidwestI080%32111.4%0.5
7Drew Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII91734.62%33636647.9%31.91
8Duke Mid-Atlantic/SouthI9660%22518055.6%7973.56
9Harvard NortheastI18290%37816270%41109.87
10Haverford Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII31913.64%19639533.2%27.92
11Hunter NortheastIII0110%252708.5%0.5
12Incarnate Word WestI4833.33%14218243.8%45.06
13Johns Hopkins Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII10662.5%26816462%66.68
14LIU NortheastI31913.64%18740731.5%22.93
15Lafayette Mid-Atlantic/SouthI51033.33%14625936%36.31
16Lawrence MidwestIII4450%11310152.8%42.06
17MIT NortheastIII10758.82%24421553.2%61.56
18NJIT Mid-Atlantic/SouthI141843.75%42344149%55.99
19NYU NortheastIII12957.14%30326453.4%10878.29
20North Carolina Mid-Atlantic/SouthI121348%33633949.8%73.84
21Notre Dame MidwestI16384.21%33717665.7%14104.07
22Ohio State MidwestI14960.87%33228953.5%3592.87
23Penn Mid-Atlantic/SouthI16866.67%37926958.5%8689.56
24Penn State Mid-Atlantic/SouthI8947.06%23622351.4%5778.39
25Princeton Mid-Atlantic/SouthI18290%36817268.1%52110.31
26Sacred Heart NortheastI71630.43%26735443%41.07
27St Johns NortheastI9852.94%23422551%982.7
28Stanford WestI2625%9811845.4%48.46
29Stevens Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII14670%31522558.3%1165.24
30UC San Diego WestI7653.85%17817350.7%1273.18
31Vassar NortheastIII151451.72%39738650.7%48.42
32Wayne State MidwestII3537.5%9612044.4%58.63
33Yale NortheastI10952.63%26424651.8%11976.87
34Yeshiva NortheastIII1156.25%6336714.7%15.75
*SPI is Season Performance Index.
It evaluates teams based on their win % versus the varying strength of opponents.


USFCA logo