List of clinics

TEAM RECORDS

(sortable)

Women's NCAA Fencing

Div. III


# logo School Region Division Match
Victories
Match
Defeats
Match
Win%
Total Bouts
Won
Total Bouts
Lost
Bout
Win%
Early
Poll
Mid
Poll
End
Poll
SPI*
1Brandeis NortheastIII1614.29%7611340.2%38618.259
2CCNY NortheastIII090%3420914%15.575
3Denison MidwestIII91439.13%26735043.3%25.961
4Drew Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII12860%33120961.3%8628.53
5Haverford Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII6940%18122444.7%23.505
6Hunter College NortheastIII3925%10221931.8%19.479
7Johns Hopkins Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII130100%2747778.1%21253.69
8Lawrence University MidwestIII020%173334%24.166
9MIT NortheastIII2340%666948.9%56830.066
10NYU NortheastIII4180%874864.4%12157.946
11Stevens Tech Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII14382.35%33212772.3%65543.609
12Tufts NortheastIII50100%954070.4%43352.772
13Vassar College NortheastIII141058.33%34529454%729.41
14Wellesley College NortheastIII15383.33%35812873.7%64439.796
15Yeshiva NortheastIII1224.35%9251715.1%8.756
*SPI is Season Performance Index.
It evaluates teams based on their win % versus the varying strength of opponents.


USFCA logo