List of clinics

TEAM STANDINGS

(sortable)

Women's NCAA Fencing


# logo School Region Division Match
Victories
Match
Defeats
Match
Win%
Total Bouts
Won
Total Bouts
Lost
Bout
Win%
Early
Poll
Mid
Poll
End
Poll
SPI*
1Denison MidwestIII152834.88%43771937.8%25.961
2Fairleigh Dickinson Univer Mid-Atlantic/SouthI42812.5%21462025.7%14.372
3Brandeis NortheastIII3289.68%26856932%18.259
4Yeshiva NortheastIII1273.57%11062714.9%8.756
5Wayne State MidwestII1273.57%13559618.5%10.933
6Sacred Heart NortheastI32610.34%19358824.7%18.011
7Univ Incarnate Word WestI42314.81%23647633.1%22.796
8US Air Force Academy WestI112134.38%34052439.4%37.384
9Vassar College NortheastIII182047.37%50151649.3%29.41
10Cleveland State University MidwestI111936.67%26153432.8%34.617
11Haverford Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII81929.63%25846635.6%23.505
12Lawrence University MidwestIII51821.74%15343026.2%24.166
13Univ North Carolina Mid-Atlantic/SouthI231757.5%63244858.5%13141458.823
14Boston College NortheastI181751.43%49345252.2%48.98
15NJIT Mid-Atlantic/SouthI151648.39%40042848.3%1548.725
16Detroit Mercy MidwestI0160%4635711.4%10.663
17Johns Hopkins Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII211558.33%53943355.5%1553.69
18Northwestern MidwestI291467.44%78138067.3%68968.752
19Temple Mid-Atlantic/SouthI241463.16%60542159%891075.154
20UC San Diego WestI151451.72%41137252.5%1550.504
21St Johns NortheastI21412.5%16027237%1132.362
22Drew Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII141351.85%40732255.8%28.53
23Wellesley College NortheastIII201262.5%53133361.5%39.796
24Penn Mid-Atlantic/SouthI181260%46234857%911887.028
25Hunter College NortheastIII31220%10729526.6%19.479
26Long Island University NortheastI141156%37430155.4%40.113
27NYU NortheastIII111150%29729750%1557.946
28Lafayette Mid-Atlantic/SouthI21115.38%13921239.6%23.003
29MIT NortheastIII5935.71%17320545.8%30.066
30CCNY NortheastIII090%3420914%15.575
31Ohio State MidwestI25875.76%60129067.5%56687.418
32Stevens Tech Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII18869.23%44026262.7%43.609
33Wagner Mid-Atlantic/SouthI16866.67%36028455.9%44.767
34Duke Mid-Atlantic/SouthI12763.16%33517865.3%12121177.742
35Brown NortheastI11761.11%25722952.9%63.473
36Columbia University NortheastI28682.35%64327570%232109.553
37Stanford WestI13668.42%30121258.7%14121365.645
38Cornell NortheastI32586.49%72927073%104798.168
39Yale NortheastI12570.59%25920056.4%101287.865
40Penn State Mid-Atlantic/SouthI18481.82%36222961.3%675100.784
41Harvard NortheastI14477.78%30817763.5%454100.218
42Notre Dame MidwestI40393.02%86329874.3%123117.757
43Tufts NortheastIII8372.73%17811959.9%52.772
44Princeton Mid-Atlantic/SouthI300100%62518577.2%311128.319
*SPI is Season Performance Index.
It evaluates teams based on their win % versus the varying strength of opponents.


USFCA logo