Standings Men D3

TEAM STANDINGS

Men's NCAA Fencing
view WOMEN
Div III



#School Region Division Match
Victories
Match
Defeats
Match
Win%
Total Bouts
Won
Total Bouts
Lost
Bout
Win%
Early
Poll
Mid
Poll
End
Poll
SPI*
1NYURESULTS NortheastIII10100%20774.1%1160.32
2BrandeisRESULTS NortheastIII5271.43%1068356.1%2355.67
3Johns HopkinsRESULTS Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII50100%1003574.1%3266.31
4MITRESULTS NortheastIII6185.71%1216864%4464.96
5StevensRESULTS Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII4450%1219556%539.76
6VassarRESULTS NortheastIII5838.46%18117051.6%636.64
7HaverfordRESULTS Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII40100%693963.9%650.6
8DrewRESULTS Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII11568.75%27615663.9%549.67
9YeshivaRESULTS NortheastIII1109.09%4425314.8%15.75
10HunterRESULTS NortheastIII040%159313.9%0.5
11LawrenceRESULTS MidwestIII030%295235.8%1.5
*SPI is Season Performance Index.
It evaluates teams based on their win % versus the varying strength of opponents.


USFCA logo