Standings men

TEAM STANDINGS

Men's NCAA Fencing
view WOMEN



#School Region Division Match
Victories
Match
Defeats
Match
Win%
Total Bouts
Won
Total Bouts
Lost
Bout
Win%
Early
Poll
Mid
Poll
End
Poll
SPI*
1Notre DameRESULTS MidwestI11191.67%2259969.4%13109.39
2ColumbiaRESULTS NortheastI10190.91%19210564.6%21105.98
3PrincetonRESULTS Mid-Atlantic/SouthI9190%1799166.3%3299.87
4Ohio StateRESULTS MidwestI11378.57%23014860.8%4697.68
5HarvardRESULTS NortheastI8280%16410660.7%5590.84
6Penn StateRESULTS Mid-Atlantic/SouthI4180%914467.4%6476.57
7PennRESULTS Mid-Atlantic/SouthI3175%604855.6%7876.5
8St JohnsRESULTS NortheastI4266.67%1026063%81259.4
9DukeRESULTS Mid-Atlantic/SouthI2340%676849.6%956
10UC San DiegoRESULTS WestI4544.44%12811552.7%1061.21
11YaleRESULTS NortheastI140100%26311569.6%11792.18
12NYURESULTS NortheastIII3260%785757.8%121060.32
13Johns HopkinsRESULTS Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII7277.78%1509361.7%66.31
14Boston CollegeRESULTS NortheastI10376.92%22013162.7%973.37
15HaverfordRESULTS Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII4266.67%927056.8%50.6
16DrewRESULTS Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII15962.5%38226559%49.67
17MITRESULTS NortheastIII8561.54%19016154.1%64.96
18Sacred HeartRESULTS NortheastI11761.11%25323352.1%56.81
19NJITRESULTS Mid-Atlantic/SouthI6650%16815651.9%52.47
20North CarolinaRESULTS Mid-Atlantic/SouthI6746.15%15719444.7%1159.65
21BrandeisRESULTS NortheastIII91340.91%29430049.5%55.67
22LafayetteRESULTS Mid-Atlantic/SouthI5838.46%18216951.9%37.71
23StevensRESULTS Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII5838.46%17317849.3%39.76
24StanfordRESULTS WestI4930.77%15419743.9%53.1
25VassarRESULTS NortheastIII71630.43%27434744.1%36.64
26Cleveland StateRESULTS MidwestI3730%10016837.3%35.47
27Air ForceRESULTS WestI41225%18624643.1%50.39
28LIURESULTS NortheastI1811.11%9814540.3%20.5
29YeshivaRESULTS NortheastIII1185.26%6345012.3%15.75
30Wayne StateRESULTS MidwestII000%000%3.5
31Detroit MercyRESULTS MidwestI000%000%0.5
32HunterRESULTS NortheastIII060%1914311.7%0.5
33Incarnate WordRESULTS WestI090%6318025.9%2.5
34LawrenceRESULTS MidwestIII050%379827.4%1.5
*SPI is Season Performance Index.
It evaluates teams based on their win % versus the varying strength of opponents.


USFCA logo