Standings Women D3

TEAM STANDINGS

Women's NCAA Fencing
view MEN
Div III



#logoSchool Region Division Match
Victories
Match
Defeats
Match
Win%
Total Bouts
Won
Total Bouts
Lost
Bout
Win%
Early
Poll
Mid
Poll
End
Poll
SPI*
1NYU NortheastIII10100%18966.7%1448.23
2Johns Hopkins Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII50100%934268.9%2261.75
3Brandeis NortheastIII6275%1288859.3%3546.56
4Wellesley NortheastIII9564.29%22914960.6%4541.53
5Tufts NortheastIII7463.64%18411362%5744.91
6MIT NortheastIII90100%1905378.2%6183.2
7Denison MidwestIII2166.67%503161.7%7364.18
8Haverford Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII1420%449132.6%818.89
9Stevens Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII4450%1219556%840.47
10Drew Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII7750%20916955.3%31.9
11Vassar NortheastIII2722.22%10314042.4%22.71
12Lawrence MidwestIII050%3210323.7%1.5
13CCNY NortheastIII000%000%0.5
14Hunter NortheastIII040%81007.4%1
15Yeshiva NortheastIII0100%222488.1%6.66
*SPI is Season Performance Index.
It evaluates teams based on their win % versus the varying strength of opponents.


USFCA logo