Standings women

TEAM STANDINGS

Women's NCAA Fencing
view MEN



#logoSchool Region Division Match
Victories
Match
Defeats
Match
Win%
Total Bouts
Won
Total Bouts
Lost
Bout
Win%
Early
Poll
Mid
Poll
End
Poll
SPI*
1Princeton Mid-Atlantic/SouthI4266.67%808249.4%1481.4
2Notre Dame MidwestI12192.31%22912265.2%22112.51
3Columbia NortheastI10190.91%2207774.1%3199.68
4Harvard NortheastI9190%1739664.3%43103.36
5Ohio State MidwestI8561.54%19915256.7%51482.8
6Northwestern MidwestI7653.85%19715456.1%5678.36
7Penn Mid-Atlantic/SouthI3260%637246.7%7774.11
8Penn State Mid-Atlantic/SouthI40100%911784.3%81159.36
9Duke Mid-Atlantic/SouthI5183.33%1016162.3%9591
10Cornell NortheastI12192.31%24210968.9%10880
11Temple Mid-Atlantic/SouthI40100%891982.4%11958.36
12Yale NortheastI7187.5%1694778.2%121064.28
13St Johns NortheastI6185.71%1078256.6%131273.42
14Stanford WestI7750%18918950%141380.32
15Air Force WestI31318.75%17425840.3%1548.78
16Brown NortheastI13286.67%28611970.6%77.12
17MIT NortheastIII14382.35%31214768%83.2
18Johns Hopkins Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII7277.78%1469760.1%61.75
19Boston College NortheastI11568.75%27315963.2%73.39
20LIU NortheastI11568.75%23319953.9%49.54
21Denison MidwestIII7463.64%16613155.9%64.18
22NYU NortheastIII3260%696651.1%48.23
23Wagner Mid-Atlantic/SouthI12860%30423656.3%44.4
24Tufts NortheastIII121054.55%33725756.7%44.91
25Wellesley NortheastIII131252%37829756%41.53
26Stevens Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII8947.06%21724247.3%40.47
27North Carolina Mid-Atlantic/SouthI6746.15%16918048.4%69.28
28UC San Diego WestI4544.44%12611751.9%1568.01
29Drew Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII121642.86%36639048.4%31.9
30FDU Mid-Atlantic/SouthI4736.36%11917840.1%18.5
31Brandeis NortheastIII91734.62%30539543.6%46.56
32Haverford Mid-Atlantic/SouthIII2433.33%5810435.8%18.89
33Lafayette Mid-Atlantic/SouthI51229.41%22423049.3%16.21
34NJIT Mid-Atlantic/SouthI41126.67%15724639%19.46
35Vassar NortheastIII51426.32%20131239.2%22.71
36Sacred Heart NortheastI51525%19234735.6%27.79
37Yeshiva NortheastIII1214.55%6752511.3%6.66
38Cleveland State MidwestI0110%7821726.4%1
39Lawrence MidwestIII070%3815120.1%1.5
40CCNY NortheastIII000%000%0.5
41Detroit Mercy MidwestI000%000%0.5
42Hunter NortheastIII080%2619012%1
43Wayne State MidwestII000%000%2
44Incarnate Word WestI0100%8418531.2%2.5
*SPI is Season Performance Index.
It evaluates teams based on their win % versus the varying strength of opponents.


USFCA logo